Get Bluebonnet News & Events Delivered To You

Class List

Class Number:

Halter

  1. Jr (5 and Under) Stock Type Mares
  2. Sr (6 and Over) Stock Type Mares
  3. Jr Saddle Type Mares
  4. Sr Saddle Type Mares
  5. Jr Stock Type Geldings/Stallions
  6. Sr Stock Type Geldings/Stallons
  7. Jr Saddle Type Geldings/Stallions
  8. Sr Saddle Type Geldings/Stallions
  9. Miniature Horse 

Youth classes (18 and under) will be divided into 13 and under and 15-18 if there are more than 10 entries in the class.

Adult classes (19 and over) will be divided into 19-49 and 49+ if there are more than 10 entries in the class.

Showmanship – Janet Roush

10. Tiny Tot (10 and under) – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin
11. Youth – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin
12. Adult  

Leadline – Janet Roush

13. Leadline 8 and under – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin


English – Judge Hilary LoBue

Walk/Trot English Pleasure/Hunter Under Saddle

14. Tiny Tot (10 and under) – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin
15. 13 and under
16. Youth 14-18
17. Adult 19-49 – Sponsored by Equine Web Designer
18. Adult 50+

Stock Type Hunter Under Saddle – Hilary LoBue

19. Youth – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin
20. Adult

Saddle Type Hunter Under Saddle – Hilary LoBue

21. Youth – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin
22. Adult – Hilary LoBue

Walk/Trot Huntseat Equitation – Judged by Liz Magyar

23. Tiny Tot (10 and under) – Sponsored by Anne Meyer & Andrew Fellingham
24. Youth 13 and under – Sponsored by Anne Meyer & Andrew Fellingham
25. Youth 14-18 – Sponsored by Anne Meyer & Andrew Fellingham
26. Adult 19-49 – Sponsored by Anne Meyer & Andrew Fellingham
27. Adult 50+ – Sponsored by Anne Meyer & Andrew Fellingham

Huntseat Equitation – Judge Amber Kurkowski

28. Youth
29. Adult 

Saddleseat Pleasure (walk/trot/extended trot/canter)

30. Youth 
31. Adult 


Western

Walk/jog:

32. Tiny Tot (10 and under) – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin
33. Youth 13 and under
34. Youth 14-18
35. Adult 19-49
36. Adult 50+

Stock Type Western Pleasure 

37. Youth – Sponsored by Summit Joint Supplement
38. Adult 

Saddle Type Western Pleasure 

39. Youth – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin
40. Adult 


Western Horsemanship

Walk/jog:

41. Tiny Tot (10 and under)
42. Youth 13 and under – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin
43. Youth 14-18 – Sponsored by Ann Marie Skin
44. Adult 19-49
45. Adult 50+

Walk/jog/lope

46. Youth
47. Adult 


Ranch Horse – Judged by Sharon McLeod

Ranch Riding

48. Youth
49. Adult – Sponsored by Crystall Cross Arena

Ranch Rail

50. Youth 
51. Adult 

Walk-Trot

52. Youth Ranch Riding
53. Youth Ranch Pleasure
54. Youth Ranch Rail
55. Adult Ranch Riding


Trail – Judged by Aislin Southerland

Walk/Trot or Jog

56. Tiny tot (10 and Under) – In Memory of “Rainbows Forever” and “Carolina Rainbow”
57. Youth 11-18 – In Memory of “Rainbows Forever” and “Carolina Rainbow”
58. Adult 19 & Over – In Memory of “Rainbows Forever” and “Carolina Rainbow”


Walk/trot or jog/Canter or Lope

59. Youth – In memory of “Rainbows Forever” and “Carolina Rainbow”
60. Adult – Sponsored by Alisa Sengel Wixom 
61. In Hand Trail – All Ages – In memory of “Rainbows Forever” and “Carolina Rainbow”.


Pleasure Driving – Judge Amber Kurkowski

62. Pleasure Driving Youth
63. Pleasure Driving Adult 

Sidesaddle pleasure (English or Western)

64. Youth – In memory of “Rainbows Forever” and “Carolina Rainbow”
65. Adult – In memory of “Rainbows Forever” and “Carolina Rainbow”

Rescue Horse

66. At Liberty